Staff

Headteacher

Mr M Westmoreland

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs M Goodwin

Assistant Headteacher

Miss V Hodges

Teaching Staff  
Miss J Gilbride

Foundation Stage (Class 1)

Acting Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs N Benstead

Foundation Stage (Class 2)

Geography Leader

Miss C Burrows

Year 1 (Class 3)

English Leader

Miss C Donohoe

Year 1 (Class 4)

PSHCE Leader

Mrs M Goodwin

Year 2 (Class 5)

KS1 Leader, Assessment Leader, More Able Leader, 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs J Pirrie

Year 2 (Class 5)

D&T Leader

Miss S Weldon

Year 2 (Class 6) 

Art Leader

Miss R Sweeney

 

Year 3 (Class 7)

Fundraising and Parent Partnerships Leader

Miss L Campbell

Year 3 (Class 8)

History Leader

Miss L Perry

Year 4 (Class 9)

PE Leader

Acting KS2 Leader

Educational Visits Leader

Miss B Clay

Year 4 (Class 10)

French Leader

Mr K Sellers

 

Mrs K McDonagh

 

 

Mrs R Crook

Year 5 (Class 11)

 

Year 5 (Class 12)

Computing Leader

 

Year 5 (Class 12)

EAL Leader

Mr R Morton

Year 6 (Class 13)

Educational Visits Leader

Mrs N Palmer

 

 

Miss V Hodges

Year 6 (Class 14)

Science Coordinator and Music Leader

 

Year 6 (Class 14)

SENCO and Pupil Premium Leader

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs L Marshall

Year 6 Teacher

Maths Leader

Mrs A Biddle

Breakfast Club and  Lunch Time Manager

PPA Manager (Forest School, Cooking, PE)

Mr P Cumberworth

Mrs C Grayson

Miss V Hodges

Sport Coach

RE Leader

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)

 

Mr L Chamberlain - Site Manager

Mrs Helen Vale - Premises Officer, Cleaning Supervisor 

 Mr L Williams - ICT Technician

Mr T Clarke - Apprentice Technician  

Office Staff

Mrs C Cooper

Mrs C Cudworth

Mrs S Brown

Miss K Storey

Miss J Gilbert-Hardwick

 

Office Manager / Bursar

 

   

  Teaching Assistants and Support Staff

Mrs M Adams-Smith  
Miss E Barnett  
Miss K Berry  
Mrs M Britt  
Mrs K Cameron  
Mrs R Camp  
Mr T Clarke  
Mrs J Dennison  
Miss A Dixon  
Mrs L Fura  
Miss C Goddard  
Mrs K Goddard  
Miss D Handley  
Mrs L Hardwick  
Mrs J Harvey  
Miss S Hubbard  
Miss R Hull  
Ms R Hunte  
Mrs S Jadhav  
Miss E Jefferies  
Miss K Lloyd  
Mrs J Loyal  
Mrs I Maimoon  
Mrs M Maurimootoo  
Miss G McMahon  
Mrs J Penlington  
Mrs J Read  
Miss G Rutherford  
Mrs S Sharman    
Mrs S Siddiq  
Mrs E Smith  
Mrs N Taylor  

Mrs B Titley

 

Mrs D Vaghela

 

Mr E Watts

 

Mr L Williams

 

Lunchtime Staff

Ms J Brookes  
Mrs J Dennison  
Mrs D Deacon  
Miss R Folwell  
Mrs E Goldsmith  
Mrs S Jadhav  
Mrs C Mawby  
Mrs E Smith  
Mrs R Smith  
Mrs L Spencer  
Mrs G Worrall

 Cleaning Staff  

 
Mrs L Robinson
Mrs D Sharp  
Mr S Stone  

 

Mr. D. Corcoran Year 1 teacher, Website